Vassar Student Association

Council

Click on an image or group name to view the group of elected students.

Class of 2016

President

Lauren Garcia

Vice President

Maya Toler

Secretary

Samantha Smith

Treasurer

Jonathan Stark

Class of 2017

President

Apoorva Natarajan

Vice President

Ian Quinn

Secretary

Clara Alivisatos

Treasurer

Jay Kim

Class of 2018

President

Rebecca Pober

Vice President

Elaina Peterkin

Secretary

Alexander "Alex" Koo

Treasurer

Hanna Ginzburg

Class of 2019

President

Miranda Amey

Vice President

Yvette Segan

Secretary

Wesley Sheffield

Treasurer

Lauren Caporilli

Cushing House

President

Anish Kanoria

Vice President

Natasha Sanchez

Secretary

Sarah Cohn

Treasurer

Sonia Inam

Junior Representative

Esin "Essie" Asan (Spring)

Sophomore Representative

Kidus Girma

Freshman Representative

Caroline Rivers

Davison House

President

Nathaniel Lindley

Vice President

Nora Eigenbrodt

Secretary

Tammy Huynh

Treasurer

Lou Moffa

Junior Representative

John Lopes (Fall)

Sophomore Representative

Rob Carpenter

Freshman Representative

Drew Hardin

Ferry House

Representative

Sophie Friedfeld-Gebaide

Jewett House

President

Kohei Joshi

Vice President

Yanjie "Jenny" Zheng

Secretary

Catherine Belleza

Treasurer

Daniel Espino

Junior Representative

Jack Meadows (Fall)
Calvin Lamothe (Spring)

Sophomore Representative

Thao Nguyen

Freshman Representative

Emmet O'Malley

Josselyn House

President

Cecilia Hoang

Vice President

Sasha Israel

Secretary

Nina Nakao

Treasurer

Sara Goldberg

Junior Representative

Nicholas Zarchen (Fall)

Sophomore Representative

Anna Meaney

Freshman Representative

Max Jahns

Lathrop House

President

Antony Manokhin

Vice President

Patrick Deyoung

Secretary

Emily McDaniels

Treasurer

Borgne Raasch

Junior Representative

Kim Carlson

Sophomore Representative

Adam Senack

Freshman Representative

Tatiana Santiago

Main House

President

Mark Lawson

Vice President

Amy Lieber

Secretary

Anne Boyd

Treasurer

Claire Fondrie-Teitler

Junior Representative

Drew Leventhal (Fall)
Kevin Newhall (Spring)

Sophomore Representative

Ryan Maher

Freshman Representative

Jordan Buhmann

Noyes House

President

Ashley Hoyle

Vice President

Aiden Lewy

Secretary

Liza Ayres

Treasurer

Shigero Kaneki

Junior Representative

TBD

Sophomore Representative

Sufyan Abbasi

Freshman Representative

Takunda Maisva

Raymond House

President

Juleen Graham

Vice President

Anna Abrams

Secretary

Bryce Daniel

Treasurer

Zofia Siwicka

Junior Representative

Kerri-Anne Bell (Fall)

Sophomore Representative

Josh Fischer

Freshman Representative

Yina Wang

Strong House

President

Sumaiya Miah

Vice President

Lisa Je

Secretary

Marietta Fitz

Treasurer

Kiran Almas

Junior Representative

TBD

Sophomore Representative

Zuheil Quinones

Freshman Representative

Sharika Hasan

South Commons

President

Joshua Sherman

Programming Director

Hannah Fenton

Treasurer

Phelan "Phe" Arata

Terrace Apartments

President

Laura Schachter

Programming Director

Collin Knopp-Schwyn

Treasurer

Mary Albot

Town Houses

President

Maya Horowitz

Programming Director

TBD

Treasurer

TBD

Town Students

President

Adam Kruschka Gray

Programming Director

Carly Bloomfeld

Treasurer

Kate Sutton
Senior Class
Senior Class

Lauren Garcia
Contact »

Junior Class
Junior Class

Apoorva Natarajan
Contact »

Sophomore Class
Sophomore Class

Rebecca Pober
Contact »

Freshman Class
Freshman Class

Miranda Amey
Contact »

Cushing House
Cushing House

Anish Kanoria
Contact »

Davison House
Davison House

Nathaniel Lindley
Contact »

Ferry
Ferry House

Sophie Friedfeld-Gebaide
Contact »

Jewett House
Jewett House

Kohei Joshi
Contact »

Josselyn House
Josselyn House

Cecilia Hoang
Contact »

Lathrop House
Lathrop House

Antony Manokhin
Contact »

main
Main House

Mark Lawson
Contact »

Noyes House
Noyes House

Ashley Hoyle
Contact »

Raymond House
Raymond House

Juleen Graham
Contact »

Strong House
Strong House

Sumaiya Miah
Contact »

Terrace Apartments
Terrace Apartments

Laura Schachter
Contact »

Town Houses
Town Houses

Maya Horowitz
Contact »

South Commons
South Commons

Joshua Sherman
Contact »

Town Students
Town Students

Adam Kruschka Gray
Contact »

Academic

Academic Departments
Catalogue
Field Work
Frances Lehman Loeb Art Center
Library
Majors Committees
Moodle
Peer Advising

Student Life

Athletics
Bookstore
Campus Activities
CIE Audit
Campus Dining
Navigating Vassar
Student Handbook
Residential Life

Resources

Career Development
Computing
Counseling
Health Services
InfoSite
Office Directory
Security
VCard