Vassar Student Association

Representatives

Below shows the listing of current positions and representatives that fall under the purview of the VSA's Board of Elections and Appointments. This information was last updated on Tuesday December 20th, 2014. If you have any questions, please email the Board of Elections and Appointments.

Please note, these are out of date.

Position Filled By Representative's Name
Admissions and Financial Aid 2015 Rep Election Delaney Fischer
Admissions and Financial Aid 2016 Rep Election Emily Omrod
Admissions and Financial Aid 2017 Rep Election Gabriel Ramos
Admissions and Financial Aid 2018 Rep Election Hanna Ginzburg
Board of Elections and Appointments Chair Appointment Abigail "Abby" Johnson
Board of Elections and Appointments Rep 2015 Election Colin Crilly
Board of Elections and Appointments Rep 2015 Election Delaney Fischer
Board of Elections and Appointments Rep 2016 Election Laura Schachter
Board of Elections and Appointments Rep 2016 Appointment Michael Saugstad
Board of Elections and Appointments Rep 2017 Election David Pham
Board of Elections and Appointments Rep 2017 Appointment Matt Kolbert
Board of Elections and Appointments Rep 2018 Election Margaux Lieser
Board of Elections and Appointments Rep 2018 Election Sabrina Rivers
Board of Elections and Appointments Rep Council Appointment Calvin Lamothe
Board of Elections and Appointments Rep Council Appointment Simon Patane
Campus Investor Responsibility Committee Rep Election Adam Eichen
Campus Investor Responsibility Committee Rep Election Tinatin "Tiko" Nikvashvili
Class of 2015 President Election Zoe Fullerton
Class of 2015 Secretary Election Tamasha Persaud
Class of 2015 Treasuer Election Gregg Watts
Class of 2015 Vice President Election Kira Greenberg
Class of 2016 President Election Stephanie Zhu
Class of 2016 Secretary Election Elena Horvit
Class of 2016 Treasurer Election Chelsea Carter
Class of 2016 Vice President Appointment Kathryn Marshall
Class of 2017 President Election Jonathan Nichols
Class of 2017 Secretary Election Chealin Won
Class of 2017 Treasurer Appointment Kentaro Kaneki
Class of 2017 Vice President Election Emma Davis
Class of 2018 President Election Rebecca Pober
Class of 2018 Secretary Election Anna Meaney
Class of 2018 Treasurer Election Juleen Graham
Class of 2018 Vice President Election Kevin Pham
Committee on Academic Technology Rep Election George Beyer
Committee on College Life 2015 Rep Election Casey Hancock
Committee on College Life 2016 Rep Election Laura Schachter
Committee on College Life 2017 Rep Election Adam Ninyo
Committee on College Life 2018 Rep Election Ryan Maher
Committee on Inclusion and Excellence Election George Beyer
Committee on Inclusion and Excellence Election Susie Martinez
Committee on Sustainability Election Adam Eichen
Cushing Freshman Rep Election Anish Kanoria
Cushing Junior Rep Fall Appointment Amanda Ballard
Cushing Junior Rep Spring Appointment Maya Pruitt
Cushing President Election Esin "Essie" Asan
Cushing Secretary Election Haley Brown
Cushing Sophomore Rep Election Gabrielle Pollack
Cushing Treasurer Election Daniel Gu
Cushing Vice President Appointment Solomond Ajasin
Davison Freshman Rep Election Gates Godfrey
Davison Junior Rep Fall NA [Open Position]
Davison Junior Rep Spring NA [Open Position]
Davison President Election William Chaudoin
Davison Secretary Election David Pham
Davison Sophomore Rep Election James Falino
Davison Treasurer Election Joey Weiman
Davison Vice President Election Stefan Richards
Ferry Representative Fall Consensus Kaden Maguire
Ferry Representative Spring Consensus Gabby Miller
Food Committee Chair Election Andrew Eslich
Jewett Freshman Rep Election Kohei Joshi
Jewett Junior Rep Fall Appointment Maya Horowitz
Jewett Junior Rep Spring Appointment Maya Horowitz
Jewett President Election Calvin Lamothe
Jewett Secretary Election Laura Barreto
Jewett Sophomore Rep Election Gileann Tan
Jewett Treasurer Election Haleigh Prather
Jewett Vice President Election Zichen Chen
Joss Freshman Rep Election Sam Blanchard
Joss Junior Rep Fall Appointment Liliana Sabsowitz Silverman
Joss Junior Rep Spring Appointment Ethan Moses
Joss President Election Luke Dowker
Joss Secretary Election Carson Packer
Joss Sophomore Rep Election Kayla Schwab
Joss Treasurer Election Eric Hong
Joss Vice President Election Elijah Lucey
Judicial Board Chair Election Gagandeep "Deep" Anand
Judicial Board Rep 2015 Election Briana Pedroni
Judicial Board Rep 2015 Election Lousi Cheng
Judicial Board Rep 2015 Election Michelle Yuan
Judicial Board Rep 2015 Election Sarah Mincer
Judicial Board Rep 2016 Election Amreen Bhasin
Judicial Board Rep 2016 Election Matthew Gabriele
Judicial Board Rep 2016 Election Maximilian Cordeiro
Judicial Board Rep 2016 Election Zoe Tong Kurtz
Judicial Board Rep 2017 Election Emily Bender
Judicial Board Rep 2017 Election Joseph "Joe" Szymanski
Judicial Board Rep 2017 Election Thomas Jin
Judicial Board Rep 2017 Appointment Willam Tseng
Judicial Board Rep 2018 Election Joshua Perlin
Judicial Board Rep 2018 Election Mercedes "Mercy" Arndt
Judicial Board Rep 2018 Election Noah Webster
Judicial Board Rep 2018 Election Sophie Tohl
Lathrop Freshman Rep Election Antony Manokhin
Lathrop Junior Rep Fall Election Adam Mittman
Lathrop Junior Rep Spring Election Adam Mittman
Lathrop President Election Sam Rosenthal
Lathrop Secretary Election Libbey Prosser
Lathrop Sophomore Rep Election Emma Guy
Lathrop Treasurer Election Juan Felipe Laso
Lathrop Vice President Election Jacob Devasagayam
Main Freshman Rep Election Mark Lawson
Main Junior Rep Fall Appointment Joshua Tempro
Main Junior Rep Spring Election Elena Riecke
Main President Election Drew Leventhal
Main Secretary Appointment Serena Hovnanioan
Main Sophomore Rep Election Jane Bader
Main Treasurer Election Anna Blum
Main Vice President Election Julia Pantalone
Master Planning Committee Rep Election Ariadne Skoufos
Master Planning Committee Rep Election Gabriel Ramos
Master Planning Committee Rep Election Richard Le
Noyes Freshman Rep Election Nora KyrkjebĄ
Noyes Junior Rep Fall Appointment Lindsay E Lucido
Noyes Junior Rep Spring Appointment Marya Pasciuto
Noyes President Election Karen Cook
Noyes Secretary Election Rose Hedreen
Noyes Sophomore Rep Election Tyler Wilch
Noyes Treasurer Election Rosalind Lytle-Rich
Noyes Vice President Election Cristian Uriostegui
Raymond Freshman Rep Election Andrew 'Andy' Brown
Raymond Junior Rep Fall Appointment Jonathan Stark
Raymond Junior Rep Spring Appointment Elisabeth Topaltzas
Raymond President Appointment Aleena Malik
Raymond Secretary Election Alayna O'Bryan
Raymond Sophomore Rep Election Cristian Ventura
Raymond Treasurer Election Sheharyar "Sherry" Imran
Raymond Vice President Election Priya Misra
Safety and Security Advisory Council Appointment Abi Kohn
Safety and Security Advisory Council Appointment Anveshi Guha
South Commons President Election Ann Nguyen
South Commons Programming Director Election Aja Brady-Saalfeld
South Commons Treasurer Election Jacob Moore
Strong Freshman Rep Election Lisa Je
Strong Junior Rep Fall Appointment Cady Cirbes
Strong Junior Rep Spring Appointment Cady Cirbes
Strong President Election Neena McBaer
Strong Secretary Election Kimberly "Kimmie" Ross
Strong Sophomore Rep Election Caroline Coleman
Strong Treasurer Appointment Mary Talbot
Strong Vice President Election Nnennia Mazagwu
Terrace Apartments President Election Simon Patane
Terrace Apartments Programming Director Election Daniel Killian
Terrace Apartments Treasurer Election Jennifer Barone
Town Houses President Election Kelly Wilkinson
Town Houses Programming Director Election Alex Voynow
Town Houses Treasurer Appointment Michelle Foreman
Town Students President Appointment Cara Hunt
Town Students Programming Director Appointment Taylor Pratt
Town Students Treasurer Appointment Amy Cao
VSA President Election Carolina Gustafson
VSA VP for Academics Election Logan Hill
VSA VP for Activities Appointment Lauren Garcia
VSA VP for Finance Election Maximilien "Max" Moran
VSA VP for Operations Election Ramy Abbady
VSA VP for Student Life Election Hannah Matsunaga


Academic

Academic Departments
Catalogue
Field Work
Frances Lehman Loeb Art Center
Library
Majors Committees
Moodle
Peer Advising

Student Life

Athletics
Bookstore
Campus Activities
CIE Audit
Campus Dining
Navigating Vassar
Student Handbook
Residential Life

Resources

Career Development
Computing
Counseling
Health Services
InfoSite
Office Directory
Security
VCard